H J Heinz Co Ltd Head Office, Hayes

2 Reviews
H J Heinz Co Ltd Head Office
SOUTH BUILDING, HAYES PARK
UB4 8AL Hayes
Greater London England
Phone:
020 85737757
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
H.J. HEINZ MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE SHARD, LONDON BRIDGE STREET, SE1 9SG, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
00147624
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
H.J.HEINZ COMPANY LIMITED
H.J.HEINZ COMPANY,LIMITED
SIC Code
10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
01 Jun 1917
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Nowhere in the world is the Heinz brand as strong as it is in the UK and Ireland. Consumer surveys repeatedly demonstrate that Heinz is one of the most loved and trusted brands on the supermarket shelves. The Company's iconic products include Heinz Beanz, Tomato Ketchup, Spaghetti in Tomato Sauce, Cream of Tomato Soup and Salad Cream.


Company description
The story of how Heinz came to be one of the world's best loved brands began over 140 years ago. Take a trip back with us, and find out how Henry J Heinz ensured his name would become associated with quality, variety and good taste by food lovers everywhere. Our mission is providing great value, through great tasting food, to everyone, everyday, everywhere.
Heinz Tomato Ketchup, Heinz Beanz, Heinz Salad Cream…just three of the iconic brands that have made us the household name we are today. Add Heinz Tomato Soup and Heinz Spaghetti and it quickly becomes apparent that few people in the western world will grow up without Heinz being part of their lives.
While these much loved brands have been the bedrock of our success over the years we have never stopped innovating and bringing new and exciting products to our consumers.
Keywords:
Food Manufacturers, Heinz Beans, Mini Meal
Products
Tomato Ketchup
H J Heinz Co Ltd Head Office is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

26 June 2017

I have had a frustrating experience with this company. I bought a bottle of Heinz tomato ketchup, it had a strange taste and smell so I sent the bottle with a covering letter to the head office. After two weeks I got a short reply that my complaint would receive "full attention". That was the end.... no further communication, no attempt to pay for my postage of the bottle. The telephone number on the Customer Care Co-ordinator's letter had a telephone number that did not work. The telephone number of the Hayes office on the website 020 8573 7757 doesn't work. The email which I spent time and again to send doesn't work it just gives an error message (I have taken a print screen just to have proof). This company does not care about customers..... we are not valued. Have nothing to do with this company... Catherine (full name withheld)

more than 6 months ago

I practice sport for more than 20 years and have always had Complan as food supplement. What a great product for a healthy life! Unfortunately the present importer of Complan in Mauritius has ceased delivery for unknown reasons. I contacted the previous one and he told me he lost the sole agency. Thousands of Mauritians are looking for it desparetely. It will appreciated if the product could be present here again. Jean Camille Desvaux de Marigny Curepipe Mauritius.

Write a review for H J Heinz Co Ltd Head Office!

Do you know H J Heinz Co Ltd Head Office? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Hayes End Road
    UB4 8EE  Hayes
  2. SOUTH BUILDING, HAYES PARK
    UB4 8AL  Hayes
  3. HAYES PARK SOUTH BUILDING, HAYES END ROAD
    UB4 8AL  Hayes
  4. 1314 Uxbridge Road, Hayes End
    UB4 8JH  Hayes
  5. 55 MICAWBER AVENUE
    UB8 3NZ  Uxbridge
  6. 35 CRANBORNE WAYE
    UB4 0HW  Hayes
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies